Students from all the schools are going to be divided in four transnational teams with concrete roles (Scientists, Technicians, Historians, Artists and Linguists)
Scientists are undertaking to study each subject from a specific scientific field.
Technicians are undertaking to construct the appropriate material from each topic.
Historians are studying and give us the historical background for each topic.
Linguists are undertaking activities that have to do with English language or their native language.
Artists are working with each topic through Art.
Until the end of October each teacher should:
- complete the tables below. So, dear partners, divide your students in three teams and give them a specific role in each team according to their curriculum and your teaching subject.
- give access to his/her students in the Twinspace.
1st Team
School/
Country
|
Teacher's Name
|
Scientists
(Students’ names/Grade)
|
Technicians
(Students’ names/Grade)
|
Historians
(Students’ names/Grade)
|
Linguists
(Students’ names/Grade)
|
Artists
(Students’ names/Grade)
|
7th Junior High School of Ioannina, Greece
|
Stamatia Stamati
|
|
|
|
3rd class
ChrysaN
ChrysaS
|
|
Nea Karya Primary School, Greece
|
Despoina,
Evaggelia,
Christina
|
6th Grade: Elsa, Stelios, Spiros, Kevin
|
6th Grade: Zoe, Elvina, Christos, Dimitra, Stavros
|
|
6th Grade:Ioanna, Samie, Thanasis, Vlasis
|
5th Grade: Sofia, John, Dimos, Oresti, Christodoulos
|
Specialized School#244, Kyiv, Ukraine
|
Alla
Olha
|
3rd Grade: Dasha T.
4th Grade: Borys A., Nikita N.
|
3rd Grade : Nikita O.,
4th Grade : Tymur L.
|
3rd Grade :
Vika Kh.
Artem K.
4th Grade : Darii K.
|
3 rd Grade : Anna I.
4 th Grade : Yaroslav L.
|
3 rd Grade : Sasha K.. Yura V.
4th Grade : Zhenia A., Veronika K.
|
Escola Rosa Oriol
Lliçà d'Amunt (Barcelona)
|
Karol
|
Ainhoa, Emma, Ian, Dani, Toni, Izan
|
Pablo, Adrián, David, Iker, Alex
|
Paula L, Claudia, Maria,Virginia, Sergi, Aitor
|
Gelvis, Pol, Marcos
|
Paula S., Naira, Gisela, Noelia, Nerea
|
Primary School in Brochów, Poland
|
Monika
|
Dawid, Adam
|
Karol, Olek
|
Maria, Zuzia
|
Michał
|
Nikola, Klaudia, Sandra
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd Team
School/
Country
|
Teacher’s Name
|
Scientists
(Students’ names/Grade)
|
Technicians
(Students’ names/Grade)
|
Historians
(Students’ names/Grade)
|
Linguists
(Students’ names/Grade)
|
Artists
(Students’ names/Grade)
|
7th Junior High School of Ioannina, Greece
|
Stamatia Stamati
|
|
|
3rd class
Maria
Dimitris
|
|
3rd class
Elli
Androniki
|
Nea Karya Primary School, Greece
|
Despoina, Evaggelia ,
Lena , Christina
|
5th Grade:Jimmy Ch., Jimmy P., Thanos, Achilleas, Jimmy
|
|
|
6th Grade:Zoe, Elvina, Dimitra, Stavros, Elsa, Ioanna
|
|
Specialized School#244 Kyiv, Ukraine
|
Olha
Alla
|
3rd Grade: Yura P.,
4th Grade : Misha B
|
3 rd Grade :
Artur T.,
4th Grade: Nazar K.
|
3 rd Grade : Veronika G.,
4th Grade : Makar M.
|
3rd Grade : Arina B.,
4th Grade: Yaroslav T.
|
3rd Grade: Anna P.
4th Grade :Natasha K., Oksana S.
|
Escola Rosa Oriol
Lliçà d'Amunt (Barcelona)
|
Karol
|
|
|
|
Carles, Julen
|
Nura, Olga, Carla
|
Primary School in Brochow
|
Monika
|
Adrian, Mikołaj
|
Maciej, Oskar
|
Kuba
|
Aleksandra, Patryk
|
Norbert, Filip
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|